M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Molly Bonsen
Pellego, Inc.
(206) 819-7721
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $610,133
Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath rambler on spacious lot. House includes deck off slider, 2 car garage, and room for RV/boat parking. Close to all amenities and bus line! Fireplace, bathroom off master, and more!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM438869
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Javier | $167,000 | Nexttitle | |
| Purfeerst Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Northshore Properties Llc | $163,000 | -- | |
| Purfeerst Daryl W | $163,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| A M K Construction Inc | $77,500 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purfeerst Daryl W | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | A M K Construction Inc | $131,258 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $167,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,411 | $555,400 | $377,000 | $178,400 |
| 2025 | $4,453 | $504,800 | $335,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $517,400 | $343,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $546,200 | $348,000 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $417,000 | $249,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $343,300 | $199,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $326,700 | $191,000 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $290,500 | $164,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $244,300 | $135,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $209,200 | $113,000 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $193,000 | $97,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $146,500 | $74,000 | $72,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Molly Bonsen
Pellego, Inc.
(206) 819-7721
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lizbeth Loreto
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 422-7886
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM438869
APN: 004000-000-005-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.