6433 Stonecrest Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $195,662 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Stonecrest Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $201,166, approximately $219 per square foot. 6433 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Barrett Michele
Bought by
Ambrose Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,880
Outstanding Balance
$47,212
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$153,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Jeffris Donald F
Bought by
Barrett Larry W and Barrett Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1988
Sold by
Matthews Loyd J and Matthews Lucille
Bought by
Jeffris Donald F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Matthews Loyd J and Matthews Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Deborah | $116,100 | Landamerica | |
| Barrett Larry W | $104,900 | -- | |
| Jeffris Donald F | $72,500 | -- | |
| Matthews Loyd J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Deborah | $92,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Larry W | $92,900 | |
| Closed | Ambrose Deborah | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $57,750 | $11,725 | $46,025 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $60,795 | $11,725 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $37,700 | $9,000 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $41,895 | $8,995 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $41,900 | $9,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $33,250 | $7,140 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $95,000 | $20,400 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $33,250 | $7,140 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $32,200 | $6,650 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $32,200 | $6,650 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $32,200 | $6,650 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $33,880 | $7,000 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map