NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6434 Caddie Ct Auburn, CA 95602

Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,070,000

0.83 Acre
$1,169,155 Price per Acre
36,338 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2019

Last sale price $170,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 474% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,103 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2019

Beautiful lot at the end of a cul de sac. This .85 acre lot. Located in a court, gorgeous neighborhood with executive homes. Rd. Great deal for the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephan Skots

USKO Realty License #01471812 Listed on: 05/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Hatch

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty License #01180864

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 36,338 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Single Family

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-440-021-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Residential Lot
  • Primary Residence: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: None

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,PUD,See Remarks
  • Listing Price: 179000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Irregular,See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Additional Living Units: No

Utilities

  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Crops: None
  • Current Use: Subdivision,Vacant
  • Development Status: Lot Build To Suit
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: Public
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8342
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36338
  • Possible Use: Single Family

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: Land

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 026-440-021-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Eric Hatch
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.03%
Current Estimated Value
$975,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$805,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Robert D and Barnes Sandra D
Bought by
Barnes Robert D and Barnes Sandra D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Suncrest Homes Number Eight Llc
Bought by
Barnes Robert D and Barnes Sandra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Suncrest Homes #8 Llc
Bought by
Tibbett Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schrader Lydia L $170,000 Old Republic Title Company
Vronskyy Serhiy -- Old Republic Title Company
Vronskyy Serhiy $130,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Barnes Robert D -- None Available
Barnes Robert D $240,000 First American Title
Tibbett Lori $240,000 First American Title
Suncrest Homes Number Eight Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barnes Robert D $196,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Sold $170,000 -5.0% --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $179,000 +37.7% --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $130,000 -6.5% -- View Prior Sale
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $139,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,249 $778,548 $185,917 $592,631
2023 $10,249 $748,318 $178,699 $569,619
2022 $9,883 $733,646 $175,196 $558,450
2021 $7,318 $501,261 $171,761 $329,500
2020 $3,800 $170,000 $170,000 $0
2019 $3,406 $132,600 $132,600 $0
2018 $4,619 $251,000 $251,000 $0
2017 $4,624 $251,000 $251,000 $0
2016 $4,558 $244,980 $245,000 $0
2015 $4,130 $177,480 $177,500 $0
2014 $4,224 $174,000 $174,000 $0

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19030594

MetroList

APN: 026-440-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.