6434 Grimes Rd Jordan, NY 13080
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 Grimes Rd, Jordan, NY 13080 and is currently estimated at $273,212, approximately $227 per square foot. 6434 Grimes Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Ab Young & Sons Inc
Bought by
Young Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard | -- | David A Loftus, Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $236,500 | $27,500 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $236,500 | $27,500 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $153,300 | $13,500 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $153,300 | $13,500 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $153,300 | $13,500 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $153,300 | $13,500 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $153,300 | $13,500 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $146,000 | $13,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $146,000 | $13,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $146,000 | $13,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,000 | $13,500 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,000 | $13,500 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map