6434 Lake Forest Rd E Charlotte, NC 28227
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $344,046
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 Lake Forest Rd E, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $333,012, approximately $151 per square foot. 6434 Lake Forest Rd E is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Molinares Miguel A and Molinares Vilma C
Bought by
Molinares Priscilla and Molinares Vilma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,188
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Molinares Miguel A and Molinares Vilma C
Bought by
Molinares Miguel A and Molinares Vilma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Marie Reis
Bought by
Molinares Miguel A and Molinares Vilma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinares Priscilla | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Molinares Miguel A | -- | Dba Nations Lending Svc Ohio | |
| Molinares Miguel A | $105,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molinares Priscilla | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molinares Miguel A | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Molinares Miguel A | $104,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $305,600 | $42,800 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $305,600 | $42,800 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $305,600 | $42,800 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $190,000 | $28,500 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $190,000 | $28,500 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $190,000 | $28,500 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $190,000 | $28,500 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $133,100 | $22,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $133,100 | $22,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $133,100 | $22,000 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $133,100 | $22,000 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $140,100 | $22,000 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map