6435 County Line Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152
Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,350,323
4
Beds
3
Baths
6,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 County Line Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152 and is currently estimated at $1,261,662, approximately $197 per square foot. 6435 County Line Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,474 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2024 | $16,737 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2023 | $15,818 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2022 | $16,180 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2021 | $16,171 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2020 | $16,342 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2019 | $7,491 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2018 | $16,458 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2017 | $15,716 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2016 | $15,213 | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,900 | $43,300 | $476,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map