Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Penrose
eXp Realty
(480) 906-4601
1 in this area
676 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $520,000
Look no further! Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in family friendly community of Red Mountain! Enter through the large wood door to discover a welcoming foyer, high ceilings, abundant natural light, a dazzling chandelier, and a spacious living/dining room for entertaining. Continue to the great room showcasing a gorgeous kitchen boasting hardwood cabinets, built-in appliances, and large island. Double doors open to the sizable main suite enjoying separate backyard access and an immaculate ensuite with dual vanities, separate shower/tub and a walk-in closet. New carpet and paint throughout! The garage has built-in cabinets for added storage. The serene backyard provides a covered patio, waterfall with pond, fruit-bearing trees, and a low-care landscape to enjoy the peaceful sunsets. Come see!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opie Douglas | $480,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Ruschak Sonja | -- | Navi Title Agency | |
| Ruschak Sonja | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradash Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opie Douglas | $432,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.9% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | For Sale | $514,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $28,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $26,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $41,450 | $8,290 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Penrose
eXp Realty
(480) 906-4601
1 in this area
676 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heddi Bavousett-Mackey
ProSmart Realty
(480) 375-5534
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6495706
APN: 141-92-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.