6435 Hazelwood Dr Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $516,360 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 Hazelwood Dr, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $572,590. 6435 Hazelwood Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Schaub Joseph and Schaub Linda Raye
Bought by
Coleman Rc L and Coleman Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Rc L | $266,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Rc L | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $414,700 | $57,000 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $414,700 | $57,000 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $414,700 | $57,000 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $414,700 | $57,000 | $357,700 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $414,700 | $57,000 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $359,300 | $54,000 | $305,300 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $342,000 | $54,000 | $288,000 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $342,000 | $54,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map