6435 Reinders Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 Reinders Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently priced at $177,000. 6435 Reinders Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Atchisson Arthur O
Bought by
Atchisson Arthur O and Atchisson Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchisson Arthur O | -- | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,641 | $47,817 | $2,529 | $45,288 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $44,539 | $2,356 | $42,183 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $42,462 | $2,246 | $40,216 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $41,585 | $2,200 | $39,385 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $41,271 | $2,183 | $39,088 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $41,033 | $2,170 | $38,863 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $40,582 | $2,146 | $38,436 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $39,612 | $2,095 | $37,517 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $39,096 | $2,068 | $37,028 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $37,651 | $1,992 | $35,659 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $37,142 | $1,965 | $35,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map