6435 Swains Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $662,363 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 Swains Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $736,341, approximately $321 per square foot. 6435 Swains Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Rice Tammie A and Rice Tammy A
Bought by
Bellamy Kelsey Rose and Rice Camden Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Macmahon Paule
Bought by
Rice Larry J and Rice Tammie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,797
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Kelsey Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Larry J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Larry J | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $527,500 | $190,400 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $527,500 | $190,400 | $337,100 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $527,500 | $190,400 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $527,500 | $190,400 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $419,800 | $190,400 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $419,800 | $190,400 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $419,800 | $190,400 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $419,800 | $190,400 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $367,200 | $175,400 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,200 | $175,400 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,200 | $175,400 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map