6436 E Bates Ave Unit 4F Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6436 E Bates Ave Unit 4F, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $368,042, approximately $257 per square foot. 6436 E Bates Ave Unit 4F is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Vassau Jessie
Bought by
Hague Shane Drew and Hague Rachel Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Outstanding Balance
$278,644
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Dinkel Jessie
Bought by
Vassau Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Latsko Felicia
Bought by
Dinkel Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Dehart Barbara J
Bought by
Latsko Felicin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Turgeman Hanan
Bought by
Dehart Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hague Shane Drew | $411,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Vassau Jessie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dinkel Jessie | $290,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Latsko Felicin | $200,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Dehart Barbara J | $141,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hague Shane Drew | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vassau Jessie | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinkel Jessie | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latsko Felicin | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehart Barbara J | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $28,640 | $2,550 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $25,530 | $1,730 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $25,530 | $1,730 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $22,780 | $1,790 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $23,430 | $1,840 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $21,880 | $1,850 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $21,880 | $1,850 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $16,500 | $1,400 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $14,300 | $1,400 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $12,100 | $716 | $11,384 |
| 2015 | $978 | $12,100 | $716 | $11,384 |
| 2014 | $836 | $9,750 | $1,003 | $8,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map