6436 Mad River Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6436 Mad River Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $326,268, approximately $154 per square foot. 6436 Mad River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Aufderheide Mary F
Bought by
Holland John and Holland Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,199
Outstanding Balance
$112,712
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,556
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland John | $139,900 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland John | $135,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $78,530 | $22,890 | $55,640 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $78,530 | $22,890 | $55,640 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $78,530 | $22,890 | $55,640 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $68,420 | $19,910 | $48,510 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $68,420 | $19,910 | $48,510 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $68,420 | $19,910 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $66,050 | $19,910 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $66,050 | $19,910 | $46,140 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $66,050 | $19,910 | $46,140 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $58,970 | $19,910 | $39,060 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $58,970 | $19,910 | $39,060 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $58,970 | $19,910 | $39,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,240 | $16,590 | $35,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map