NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6436 Middle Rd Beavertown, PA 17813

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $679,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,277 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2023

Handcrafted and exquisite, an adoring home with everything you need! With 5+ acres, this property offers 5-bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, attached 2-car garage, and an open basement exhibiting the 5th bedroom great for guests. Stunning tongue and groove vaulted ceiling in the open and roomy living-dining-kitchen space and gas, stone fireplace perfect for entertaining or hunkering down for a relaxing night in. Includes an exceptional exterior large 3-bay garage and shop area for the entrepreneur or handy person. This superb home also comes with first floor laundry, bathroom with soaking tub and alluring tile work, deck area perfect for enjoying the serene views, natural light in almost every room, easy maintenance landscaping and considerable room to help you spread out, yet still feel close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

REBEKA PEALER

EXP Realty, LLC License #RS328704 Listed on: 11/02/2022

Co-Listed By

ROBERT BERTRAM

EXP Realty, LLC License #RS219288L

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Wertz

COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE License #RS210261L

COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,556

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5.25 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Satellite Dish

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-05-095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,556

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head west on US-522 S toward Royers Bridge Rd Turn right onto Royers Bridge Rd Turn left onto Creek Rd Turn right onto Covered Bridge Rd Turn left onto Bailey Hill Rd/T596 Turn left onto Middle Rd Turn right Destination will be on the left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Services Utilities Heating: Gas Hot Air
  • Services Utilities Television: Satellite Dish
  • Services Utilities Water: Well
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 0292
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 0-None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1734.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:Basement: Full
  • BasementFoundation Heated: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl: Yes
  • ServicesUtilities Sewer2: Sand Mound
  • ServicesUtilities Electric3: 200 Amp
  • Kitchen Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances Microwave Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances StoveRange: Yes
  • Roof TypeYear Shingle: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete Floor, Heated, Interior Entrance, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Laundry Hookup
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Dining Area Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BasementFoundation Interior Entrance: Yes
  • Interior Features Laundry Hookup: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Unfinished: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Acres: 5.25
  • Topography: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Reso Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Stone3: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Detached

Association/Amenities

  • Location Amenities:View2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Midd-West

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Dimensions: 5.25acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 228690.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-05-095

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3555.99
  • Tax Book Number: 1159/690

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$547,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,869
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Zechman John A
Bought by
Lapp Calab

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mattern Ty L $550,000 None Listed On Document
Lapp Calab $68,000 None Available
Stafford Timothy R $49,128 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Stafford Timothy R --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $550,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,798 $36,860 $5,910 $30,950
2025 $3,728 $36,860 $5,910 $30,950
2024 $3,499 $36,860 $5,910 $30,950
2023 $887 $36,500 $5,910 $30,590
2022 $3,447 $36,500 $5,910 $30,590
2021 $3,447 $36,500 $5,910 $30,590
2020 $3,447 $36,500 $5,910 $30,590
2019 $724 $7,670 $5,910 $1,760
2018 $1,878 $19,890 $5,910 $13,980
2017 $1,878 $19,890 $5,910 $13,980
2016 $478 $19,890 $5,910 $13,980
2015 $41,627 $19,890 $5,910 $13,980
2014 $41,627 $19,890 $5,910 $13,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20-92554

Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-05-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.