6436 Monarch Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Valley Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6436 Monarch Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $276,484, approximately $118 per square foot. 6436 Monarch Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Miller George W and Miller Linda S
Bought by
George W Miller Jr And Linda D Miller Joint R and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Miller Jr And Linda D Miller Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $243,600 | $28,900 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $232,100 | $28,900 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $161,600 | $28,900 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $147,200 | $25,500 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $157,400 | $25,500 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $145,700 | $25,500 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $125,000 | $25,500 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $122,100 | $25,500 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $121,100 | $25,500 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $114,200 | $25,500 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map