6436 Mound Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6436 Mound Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $389,714. 6436 Mound Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Yakes Richard R
Bought by
Hoekstra Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,310
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$361,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Anna M and Estate Of Anna M Jaraczewski
Bought by
Yakes Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Robert | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Yakes Richard R | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoekstra Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $342,600 | $121,700 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $342,600 | $121,700 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $229,800 | $60,900 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $229,800 | $60,900 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $229,800 | $60,900 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $178,100 | $52,500 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $178,100 | $52,500 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $178,100 | $52,500 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $163,600 | $52,500 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $163,600 | $52,500 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $163,600 | $52,500 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $169,800 | $52,500 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $2,818 | $169,800 | $52,500 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map