6437 60th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,122 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6437 60th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $789,031, approximately $694 per square foot. 6437 60th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Kresse Ellen and Kresse John
Bought by
Monteforte Carla A and Monteforte Jon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,638
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteforte Carla A | $445,000 | -- | |
| Monteforte Carla A | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteforte Carla A | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Monteforte Carla A | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $28,374 | $7,036 | $21,338 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $28,374 | $7,231 | $21,143 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $27,515 | $7,151 | $20,364 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $26,225 | $6,291 | $19,934 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $43,020 | $11,040 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $43,260 | $11,040 | $32,220 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $39,480 | $11,040 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $43,500 | $11,040 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $21,854 | $6,215 | $15,639 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $20,780 | $6,803 | $13,977 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $20,780 | $6,803 | $13,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,704 | $8,357 | $11,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,108 | $8,511 | $10,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map