6437 Bailey Rd Constableville, NY 13325
Estimated Value: $104,800 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6437 Bailey Rd, Constableville, NY 13325 and is currently estimated at $134,450, approximately $118 per square foot. 6437 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
County Of Lewis
Bought by
Hoffert Allen and Hoffert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffert Allen | $8,261 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $68,500 | $9,200 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map