6438 2 Mile Rd Lakeview, MI 48850
Estimated Value: $163,621 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6438 2 Mile Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850 and is currently estimated at $227,655, approximately $191 per square foot. 6438 2 Mile Rd is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map