6439 E County Road V South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 E County Road V, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $229,615. 6439 E County Road V is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Holman Jeremy R
Bought by
Tekavec Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Pleski Muriel Rae
Bought by
Holman Jeremy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Pleski Muriel Rae
Bought by
Cooper Gene R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekavec Robert | $130,000 | -- | |
| Holman Jeremy R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Gene R | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $191,300 | $52,700 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $102,500 | $26,700 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $102,600 | $26,800 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $102,500 | $26,700 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $102,500 | $26,700 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $200 | $75,800 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $102,400 | $26,600 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map