6439 W 82nd Dr Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 W 82nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $576,899, approximately $317 per square foot. 6439 W 82nd Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Face School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Kubert Virgil A and Kubert Barbara A
Bought by
Kubert Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Caesar Clarence S and Caesar Bernita R
Bought by
Kubert Virgil A and Kubert Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubert Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kubert Virgil A | $250,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kubert Virgil A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $33,924 | $10,525 | $23,399 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $29,628 | $9,680 | $19,948 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $29,628 | $9,680 | $19,948 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $27,791 | $7,040 | $20,751 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $28,591 | $7,243 | $21,348 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $26,950 | $7,191 | $19,759 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $26,950 | $7,191 | $19,759 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $24,076 | $5,829 | $18,247 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $24,076 | $5,829 | $18,247 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $21,510 | $5,152 | $16,358 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $21,510 | $5,152 | $16,358 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $17,622 | $4,870 | $12,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map