644 Belgrove St Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Belgrove St, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $331,695, approximately $214 per square foot. 644 Belgrove St is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
K Hovnanian Rivington Llc
Bought by
Soto Javier Andres Rodri and Cuello Ibriana Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,534
Outstanding Balance
$318,406
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Javier Andres Rodri | $336,670 | Eastern National Title | |
| Soto Javier Andres Rodri | $336,670 | Eastern National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Javier Andres Rodri | $330,534 | |
| Closed | Soto Javier Andres Rodri | $330,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,623 | $286,579 | $50,000 | $236,579 |
| 2025 | $6,623 | $280,102 | $50,000 | $230,102 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $295,899 | $51,000 | $244,899 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $260,072 | $48,125 | $211,947 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $16,658 | $16,658 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map