$525,000
$25K PRICE DROP

644 Brynfield Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Estimated payment $3,421/month

Total Views 8,064
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,224 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious 4BR, Bonus room 12x12, 2.5BA at the end of Cul De Sac in much desired Brynfield Park community. Newly Renovated Kitchen with Quartz Countertop, Stainless Steel Appliances & Range hood. First floor Owner's Suite with bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy the views of the pond with easy to maintain salt-water concrete pool, from spacious patio or gazebo. Home features a 2 car garage, detached shed. Brynfield offers a fantastic community pool / playground and sidewalks throughout the community. Conveniently located between 544 and 707 with easy access to Hwy 31 and just a short drive to Beach, local dinning, shopping, golf and everything else that Myrtle Beach has to offer! *Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged*

Listing Agent

Irene Hu

Diamond Shores Realty License #112114 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PDD

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,224 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 96
  • HOA Management Company: CAMS (843) 249-1779
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 03/18/2026
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2224
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Brynfield Park
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 19x12
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Stairs To Attic, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer
  • Kitchen: 11x22
  • Living Room: 15x15
  • Other Rooms: Carolina Room, Laundry/Utility, Bonus Room
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Ceiling Fan, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 2624
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Tub/Shower Combo
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: 15x12

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Fencing, Pool-Outdoor Private, Outside Storage Detached, Pool-In Ground
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.28

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Lake/Pond, Outside City Limits, Lake/Pond View
  • Zoning: PDD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Burgess Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Saint James High School
  • Middle School: Saint James Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $19,628 $3,851 $15,777
2023 $5,243 $11,862 $1,670 $10,192
2021 $4,833 $11,862 $1,670 $10,192
2020 $664 $11,554 $1,670 $9,884
2019 $664 $11,554 $1,670 $9,884
2018 $576 $7,932 $1,452 $6,480
2017 $494 $7,184 $1,452 $5,732
2016 -- $7,184 $1,452 $5,732
2015 $503 $7,184 $1,452 $5,732
2014 $466 $7,184 $1,452 $5,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $525,000 -3.7% $236 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $245 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $550,000 +61.8% $247 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $339,900 +3.0% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $329,900 +10.0% $148 / Sq Ft
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Sold $299,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $339,900 --
Warranty Deed $299,900 --
Deed $229,900 None Available
Deed $229,900 None Available
Deed $197,000 --
Deed $517,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $157,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2607030

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 44802040013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.