644 Cherry St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Cherry St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $153,068, approximately $117 per square foot. 644 Cherry St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $114,500 | $19,900 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $98,200 | $18,900 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $91,400 | $18,900 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $86,200 | $18,900 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $70,000 | $12,500 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $66,300 | $12,500 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $65,300 | $12,500 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $62,000 | $12,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $48,800 | $12,500 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $51,200 | $12,500 | $38,700 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $52,300 | $12,500 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map