644 Cooper Ave Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $661,852 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Cooper Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $724,713, approximately $532 per square foot. 644 Cooper Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Piniec Julie Le
Bought by
Stroever Glenn and Stroever Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroever Glenn | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stroever Glenn | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,469 | $593,400 | $390,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $12,166 | $458,100 | $277,400 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $11,680 | $456,000 | $276,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $11,680 | $436,800 | $266,300 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $11,626 | $415,800 | $252,500 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $11,419 | $413,300 | $251,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $11,261 | $404,200 | $245,000 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $11,079 | $403,600 | $246,500 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $10,716 | $396,600 | $242,500 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $10,407 | $349,700 | $225,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $10,180 | $349,700 | $225,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $9,736 | $349,700 | $225,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map