644 Exeter Rd Lebanon, CT 06249
Estimated Value: $410,708 - $548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Exeter Rd, Lebanon, CT 06249 and is currently estimated at $486,427, approximately $231 per square foot. 644 Exeter Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lyman Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Leblanc Dane
Bought by
Stone Ranch Prop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1974
Bought by
Arndt Roger P and Arndt Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Ranch Prop | $13,250 | -- | |
| Arndt Roger P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arndt Roger P | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $234,450 | $37,570 | $196,880 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $234,450 | $37,570 | $196,880 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $177,630 | $32,540 | $145,090 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $177,630 | $32,540 | $145,090 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $177,630 | $32,540 | $145,090 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $177,630 | $32,540 | $145,090 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $177,630 | $32,540 | $145,090 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $160,820 | $44,000 | $116,820 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $160,820 | $44,000 | $116,820 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $160,820 | $44,000 | $116,820 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $160,820 | $44,000 | $116,820 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $160,820 | $44,000 | $116,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map