644 Forest St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $155,232 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Forest St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $170,308, approximately $103 per square foot. 644 Forest St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Dyer Connie L
Bought by
Dyer Connie L and The Connie L Dyer Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Connie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $38,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $35,772 | $0 | $0 |