644 Foxtail Way Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Foxtail Way, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $427,012, approximately $388 per square foot. 644 Foxtail Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Heise Steven E
Bought by
Heise Steven E and Heise Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,691
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Zimlewsky Nicholas A
Bought by
Helse Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Zmiewsky Nicholas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Timber Ridge Severance Llc
Bought by
Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Helse Steven E | $160,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Zmiewsky Nicholas A | $44,630 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc | $44,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heise Steven E | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helse Steven E | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Zmiewsky Nicholas A | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $26,970 | $5,690 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $26,970 | $5,690 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $31,580 | $5,890 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $23,530 | $4,660 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $24,210 | $4,790 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $21,640 | $3,580 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $21,640 | $3,580 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $19,390 | $2,810 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $19,390 | $2,810 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $18,170 | $2,470 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $18,170 | $2,470 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $13,780 | $2,070 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map