Estimated Value: $332,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Ga Highway 86 E, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $394,730, approximately $141 per square foot. 644 Ga Highway 86 E is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Jordan James Larry
Bought by
Moncrief Aaron Wesley and Moncrief Misty Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,797
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Pitts Jonathan R
Bought by
Jordan James Larry and Jordan Betty Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncrief Aaron Wesley | $230,000 | -- | |
| Jordan James Larry | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moncrief Aaron Wesley | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $120,847 | $12,120 | $108,727 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $119,039 | $11,312 | $107,727 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $98,824 | $8,888 | $89,936 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $90,268 | $8,888 | $81,380 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $84,066 | $8,080 | $75,986 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $94,065 | $8,289 | $85,776 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $93,587 | $8,289 | $85,298 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $93,587 | $8,289 | $85,298 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $93,587 | $8,289 | $85,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map