644 Glenmore Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Glenmore Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $670,705, approximately $493 per square foot. 644 Glenmore Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First Apollo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Angel
Bought by
Mankarran Ashook and Sadal Mahendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$163,269
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Torres Celia Sierra
Bought by
Gonzalez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Lisandro
Bought by
Torres Celia Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
11.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mankarran Ashook | $143,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Angel | -- | -- | |
| Torres Celia Sierra | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mankarran Ashook | $219,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Angel | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Celia Sierra | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,345 | $51,360 | $11,160 | $40,200 |
| 2025 | $1,323 | $41,940 | $11,160 | $30,780 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $33,120 | $11,160 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $40,620 | $11,160 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $37,800 | $11,160 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $34,800 | $11,160 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $584 | $35,880 | $11,160 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $34,260 | $11,160 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $931 | $4,656 | $1,907 | $2,749 |
| 2015 | $341 | $4,651 | $1,793 | $2,858 |
| 2014 | $341 | $4,575 | $2,117 | $2,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map