Estimated Value: $204,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Myrtle St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $264,955, approximately $111 per square foot. 644 Myrtle St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Demps Harry
Bought by
Demps Harry and Demps Devin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demps Harry | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $105,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $102,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $99,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $96,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $93,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $92,150 | $2,820 | $89,330 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $93,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $85,510 | $2,820 | $82,690 |
| 2016 | $953 | $86,890 | $2,820 | $84,070 |
| 2015 | $954 | $88,270 | $2,820 | $85,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map