644 Oaklawn Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Oaklawn Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $785,088, approximately $281 per square foot. 644 Oaklawn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Riverside Homes/North Fl Inc
Bought by
Rubinowitz Robert and Rubinowitz Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,241
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubinowitz Robert | $953,700 | Cowford Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubinowitz Robert | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,859 | $669,141 | $140,000 | $529,141 |
| 2025 | $1,269 | $671,692 | $130,000 | $541,692 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map