644 Pine St Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Pine St, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $321,166. 644 Pine St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Kwaterski Landy S and Kwaterski Ann
Bought by
Dodge Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,785
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Kwaterski Nancy J
Bought by
Kwaterski Landy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Rintelman Michael T and Rintelman Glen C
Bought by
Kwaterski Landy S and Kwaterski Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,427
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Claudia A | $127,500 | -- | |
| Kwaterski Landy S | -- | -- | |
| Kwaterski Landy S | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Claudia A | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwaterski Landy S | $94,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $234,200 | $85,500 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $137,000 | $43,500 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $2,168 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map