644 S Howard Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $90,472 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 S Howard Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $122,824, approximately $175 per square foot. 644 S Howard Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1990
Sold by
Miller Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,015 | $11,340 | $17,675 |
| 2024 | $641 | $29,015 | $11,340 | $17,675 |
| 2023 | $940 | $20,965 | $9,695 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $955 | $20,965 | $9,695 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $20,965 | $9,695 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $856 | $17,255 | $8,015 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $827 | $17,255 | $8,015 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $852 | $17,255 | $8,015 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $892 | $17,675 | $7,840 | $9,835 |
| 2016 | $884 | $50,500 | $22,400 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $880 | $50,500 | $22,400 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $530 | $16,590 | $7,840 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $530 | $16,590 | $7,840 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map