644 Shadow Way Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Shadow Way, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $331,475, approximately $230 per square foot. 644 Shadow Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Point Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn and Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bujaucius Mark and Bujaucius Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$323,726
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Tiaa Fsb
Bought by
National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Goodrich Kevin D and Goodrich Laurel Ruth
Bought by
Tiaa Fsb and Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Goodrich Kevin D and Goodrich Laurel Ruth
Bought by
Aldridge Pite Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Goodrich Kevin D and First Horizon Home Loan Corpor
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Turner Darlene S and The Turner Living Trust
Bought by
Goodrich Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Page Dallas E
Bought by
Turner Darlene S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bujaucius Mark | -- | Amerititle | |
| National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Tiaa Fsb | $181,400 | None Available | |
| Aldridge Pite Llp | $181,400 | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $158,515 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich Kevin D | $156,000 | First American | |
| Turner Darlene S | $119,000 | Amerititle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bujaucius Mark | $330,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodrich Kevin D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,751 | $166,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,684 | $161,420 | $73,830 | $87,590 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $156,720 | $71,680 | $85,040 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $152,160 | $69,590 | $82,570 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $152,160 | $69,590 | $82,570 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $147,730 | $67,560 | $80,170 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $143,430 | $65,590 | $77,840 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $135,210 | $61,830 | $73,380 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $131,280 | $60,030 | $71,250 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $131,280 | $60,030 | $71,250 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $123,750 | $56,580 | $67,170 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $123,750 | $56,580 | $67,170 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $116,660 | $53,330 | $63,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map