644 Shadowridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $546,218 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Shadowridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $581,055, approximately $190 per square foot. 644 Shadowridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Payne Charles T and Payne Carol K
Bought by
Wells David P and Wells Rickey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells David P | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $91,010 | $28,670 | $62,340 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $86,090 | $23,880 | $62,210 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $86,090 | $23,880 | $62,210 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $71,500 | $16,720 | $54,780 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $71,500 | $16,720 | $54,780 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $65,610 | $16,530 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $65,610 | $16,530 | $49,080 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $63,900 | $16,530 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $63,900 | $16,530 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $55,160 | $16,530 | $38,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map