644 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45402
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $55,314, approximately $71 per square foot. 644 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Lily Invesors Llc
Bought by
Garnes Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Garnes Larry J
Bought by
L&M Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Shelby William
Bought by
Garnes Larry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shelby William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
White Brian
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
White Vivian L
Bought by
White Brian Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnes Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| L&M Investors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garnes Larry S | $19,300 | None Available | |
| Shelby William B | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $34,000 | None Available | |
| White Brian Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $4,860 | $2,140 | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $278 | $4,860 | $2,140 | $2,720 |
| 2023 | $278 | $4,860 | $2,140 | $2,720 |
| 2022 | $313 | $4,230 | $1,860 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $311 | $4,230 | $1,860 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $311 | $4,230 | $1,860 | $2,370 |
| 2019 | $348 | $4,230 | $1,860 | $2,370 |
| 2018 | $370 | $4,230 | $1,860 | $2,370 |
| 2017 | $711 | $8,560 | $1,860 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,560 | $1,860 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $707 | $8,560 | $1,860 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $707 | $8,560 | $1,860 | $6,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,750 | $2,990 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map