644 Starlight Rd Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $433,740 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Starlight Rd, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $497,685, approximately $260 per square foot. 644 Starlight Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Delguidice Michael
Bought by
Neumann Richard Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,770
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Aber Frieda
Bought by
Delgiudice Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Aber Charles
Bought by
Aber Frieda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Richard Carl | $190,000 | Steve Esq Vegliante | |
| Delgiudice Michael J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Aber Frieda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Richard Carl | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgiudice Michael J | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $46,200 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map