644 Summer St Unit 646 Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,311,406
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Summer St Unit 646, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,215,102, approximately $569 per square foot. 644 Summer St Unit 646 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Denapoli Mary R
Bought by
Mary R Denapoli Irt and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary R Denapoli Irt | -- | -- | |
| Denapoli Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,452 | $877,600 | $443,100 | $434,500 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $832,600 | $426,500 | $406,100 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $784,700 | $398,800 | $385,900 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $773,700 | $387,800 | $385,900 |
| 2021 | $8,544 | $753,400 | $387,800 | $365,600 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $753,400 | $387,800 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $723,200 | $382,200 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $634,600 | $293,600 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $596,600 | $277,000 | $319,600 |
| 2016 | $7,352 | $574,400 | $254,800 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | $6,921 | $510,800 | $238,200 | $272,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map