Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,342
Studio
1
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Summit Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $210,586, approximately $116 per square foot. 644 Summit Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Tilghman Kimberly and Tilghman Carroll D
Bought by
Eanes Christine and Eanes Scottie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,820
Outstanding Balance
$57,005
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Christine | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tilghman Kimberly | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eanes Christine | $82,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $188,769 | $9,648 | $179,121 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $188,769 | $9,648 | $179,121 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $99,226 | $5,472 | $93,754 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $99,226 | $5,472 | $93,754 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $99,226 | $5,472 | $93,754 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $99,226 | $5,472 | $93,754 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $99,226 | $5,472 | $93,754 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $90,676 | $9,980 | $80,696 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $90,676 | $9,980 | $80,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map