644 Terrace View Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Terrace View Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $244,398, approximately $251 per square foot. 644 Terrace View Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $81,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $62,200 | $11,970 | $50,230 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $62,200 | $11,970 | $50,230 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $62,200 | $11,970 | $50,230 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $43,720 | $8,400 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $43,720 | $8,400 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $43,720 | $8,400 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $45,020 | $12,290 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $45,020 | $12,290 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $45,020 | $12,290 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $38,470 | $10,500 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $38,470 | $10,500 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $38,470 | $10,500 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $38,610 | $10,500 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map