Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Klein
Compass
(347) 423-9483
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,646,000 - $1,862,000
Lovely 2 Family home on quiet Street just off Prospect Park Southwest. This house features a private backyard with shed/work studio. Currently configured as an owners duplex with a one bedroom rental on the top floor, this could easily be converted to a single family home. Just half a block to Prospect Park, close to F and G trains, and Prospect Avenue and Prospect Park Southwest shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devellis Michael | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Mohlenbrok Karen | $385,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohlenbrok Karen | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Mohlenbrok Karen | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Off Market | $1,250,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $1,250,000 | +0.2% | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $1,248,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $110,760 | $21,900 | $88,860 |
| 2025 | $4,058 | $93,360 | $21,900 | $71,460 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $109,800 | $21,900 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $107,400 | $21,900 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $108,180 | $21,900 | $86,280 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $96,300 | $21,900 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $79,260 | $21,900 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $16,123 | $4,302 | $11,821 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $16,123 | $5,273 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $15,405 | $5,079 | $10,326 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $14,853 | $7,354 | $7,499 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $14,032 | $8,341 | $5,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Klein
Compass
(347) 423-9483
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10060939
APN: 05275-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.