6440 Carr St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $689,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Carr St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $622,488, approximately $393 per square foot. 6440 Carr St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $43,942 | $17,809 | $26,133 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $44,686 | $22,301 | $22,385 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $44,686 | $22,301 | $22,385 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $35,494 | $16,150 | $19,344 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $36,515 | $16,615 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $30,931 | $12,028 | $18,903 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $30,931 | $12,028 | $18,903 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $33,032 | $12,513 | $20,519 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $33,032 | $12,513 | $20,519 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $26,881 | $9,202 | $17,679 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $26,881 | $9,202 | $17,679 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $22,818 | $7,105 | $15,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map