6440 Devonshire Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Sewells Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Devonshire Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $205,159, approximately $284 per square foot. 6440 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jerabek Dolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Barrington Robert M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Barrington Gertrude and Barrington Eure Judy C
Bought by
Barrington Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerabek Dolph | $65,200 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,238 | Colonial Title & Abstracting | |
| Barrington Robert M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrington Robert M | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $175,700 | $89,000 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $170,600 | $89,000 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $162,500 | $89,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $141,900 | $68,400 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $123,600 | $57,000 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $123,600 | $57,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $113,200 | $51,500 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $111,300 | $51,500 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $109,700 | $51,500 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $115,400 | $51,500 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $115,400 | $51,500 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $115,400 | $51,500 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map