Estimated Value: $87,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Maggie Ln, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $148,536, approximately $185 per square foot. 6440 Maggie Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Hull Donna L
Bought by
Hull Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Arthur R | $84,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $74,100 | $35,500 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $742 | $71,300 | $35,500 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $737 | $69,500 | $35,500 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $663 | $60,800 | $31,500 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $654 | $60,000 | $31,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $643 | $59,000 | $31,500 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $643 | $59,000 | $31,500 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $634 | $58,800 | $31,500 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $634 | $58,200 | $31,500 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $631 | $57,900 | $31,500 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $628 | $57,600 | $31,500 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $623 | $57,200 | $30,700 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map