6440 Oldbarn Ct Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Oldbarn Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $570,308, approximately $329 per square foot. 6440 Oldbarn Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,251 | $140,340 | $41,136 | $99,204 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $140,340 | $41,136 | $99,204 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $113,537 | $32,907 | $80,630 |
| 2021 | $7,888 | $113,537 | $32,907 | $80,630 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $113,537 | $32,907 | $80,630 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $101,375 | $29,383 | $71,992 |
| 2018 | $7,118 | $101,375 | $29,383 | $71,992 |
| 2017 | $6,749 | $101,375 | $29,383 | $71,992 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $88,456 | $16,454 | $72,002 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $88,456 | $16,454 | $72,002 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $88,456 | $16,454 | $72,002 |
| 2013 | $5,743 | $84,242 | $15,670 | $68,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map