Estimated Value: $183,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 S Morrice Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $207,298, approximately $179 per square foot. 6440 S Morrice Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Morrice Area Elementary School and Morrice Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Eymann James A and Eymann Suzanne
Bought by
Farrow Randy J and Farrow Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Eymann Doris M
Bought by
Farrow Randy J and Farrow Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Eymann Marcia A
Bought by
Farrow Randy J and Farrow Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Eymann James A and Eymann Suzanne
Bought by
Farrow Randy J and Farrow Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Randy J | -- | Fat | |
| Farrow Randy J | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Farrow Randy J | -- | Fat | |
| Farrow Randy J | -- | Fat | |
| Farrow Randy J | -- | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrow Randy J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $98,700 | $22,800 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $97,300 | $22,800 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $97,200 | $22,800 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $83,200 | $22,100 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $83,100 | $21,900 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $68,000 | $17,200 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $68,000 | $17,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $52,420 | $13,750 | $38,670 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $52,420 | $13,750 | $38,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,180 | $13,750 | $35,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,270 | $27,500 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,340 | $29,500 | $19,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map