Estimated Value: $442,000 - $513,110
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 William Gary Johnson Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $478,028, approximately $219 per square foot. 6440 William Gary Johnson Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Tuominen Michael L
Bought by
Smith Bridget Lynn and Tuominen Bridget L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,960
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bridget Lynn | -- | Old South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Bridget Lynn | $206,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |