64403 Clark Dr Hope, AK 99605
Estimated Value: $316,692 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64403 Clark Dr, Hope, AK 99605 and is currently estimated at $321,346, approximately $218 per square foot. 64403 Clark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hope School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Keith
Bought by
Lopez Keith and Lopez Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Walter Edward Wilkens Living Trust
Bought by
Lopez Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,760
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Church Billy L
Bought by
Wilkens Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Wilkens Walter E
Bought by
Church Billy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Keith | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Lopez Keith | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Wilkens Walter E | -- | None Available | |
| Church Billy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Keith | $105,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $259,200 | $45,100 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $701 | $245,800 | $43,400 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $253,400 | $37,700 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $253,400 | $32,800 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $250,800 | $32,100 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $224,800 | $34,900 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $651 | $213,500 | $31,700 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $199,500 | $31,700 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $962 | $163,100 | $31,700 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $940 | $159,300 | $31,700 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $774 | $146,600 | $31,700 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $774 | $145,500 | $31,700 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map