6441 Atha Dr Dallas, TX 75217
McCommas Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $219,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Atha Dr, Dallas, TX 75217 and is currently estimated at $201,480, approximately $168 per square foot. 6441 Atha Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rufus C Burleson Elementary School, E.B. Comstock Middle School, and H Grady Spruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Jones Patricia
Bought by
Martinez Jamie and Torre Francisca De La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,581
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Caldwell Jerry
Bought by
Floyd Ronnie Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
R M K Investments Inc
Bought by
Cox William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,642
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Spigner J L and Spigner Shirley
Bought by
R B Long Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jamie | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Floyd Ronnie Lewis | -- | Fti | |
| Cox William | -- | -- | |
| R B Long Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jamie | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Ronnie Lewis | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox William | $49,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $213,430 | $80,000 | $133,430 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $213,430 | $80,000 | $133,430 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $171,610 | $40,000 | $131,610 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $171,610 | $40,000 | $131,610 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $140,630 | $25,000 | $115,630 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $140,630 | $25,000 | $115,630 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $101,630 | $20,000 | $81,630 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $95,420 | $12,500 | $82,920 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $57,910 | $12,500 | $45,410 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $54,920 | $12,500 | $42,420 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $44,670 | $12,500 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $44,670 | $12,500 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map