Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Bryce Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $241,049, approximately $129 per square foot. 6441 Bryce Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Indian Woods Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Krause Paul
Bought by
Krause Paul and Carey Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $80,800 | $0 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |